CoastalGuide.com logo

Oak Island, NC 2+ Bedroom Vacation Rentals

1618 rentals found
Dizzy Miss Lizzy is a family and pet-fri...

Dizzy Miss Lizzy OKI is an ideal place for a family vacation! Located in a peaceful neighborhood with only a short 0.3 mile walk to public beach access or to the sound and 0.5 mile walk to stores and eateries. Unwind on the screen porch and listen...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  Waterway Getaway at OKI

Heaven Found! Beach Dreamin' Too has everything you need for an appealing coastal adventure. You can spend your days on or in the water and savor gorgeous sunrises and sunsets from the humongous screened porch overlooking the Waterway. Three kayaks...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Sweet Sunshine: Lovely Rental with Pool ...

5 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half Bathroom2 Kings | 2 Queens | 2 Twin-over-twin Bunk Beds | 1 Twin TrundleMake memories in this ocean view home constructed in 2021. Beach vistas from the sizable windows facing the ocean are for everybody to...

  • Oak Island
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Beach Treat: Coastal Chic Home with Spac...

3 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms2 Queens | 2 TwinsIsn’t it high time that you appreciate a little Beach Treat? Gather the family and check in at this coastal-chic bungalow located just three rows back from the ocean and in walking distance of Ocean...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Discover Oak Island at 2 Looney Dunes: a...

2 Looney Dunes- 3 Bedroom 2 Bath House, Sleeps 9A Friendly Tip for Your Stay:We hope you take some time to relax and savor the 3-season back porch during your visit. To help keep everything running smoothly, please note that the mini-split AC unit...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Fenced Yard, 1 Mi to Beach: Oak Island F...

Screened-In Outdoor Space | Parlor w/ Dartboard | 2,000 Sq FtYour next coastal getaway awaits at this Oak Island vacation rental! Located within simple reach of pristine beaches, acclaimed fishing spots, and striking attractions, this 5-bedroom...

  • Oak Island
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Calm-N-Rea's / 2606 E Beach Drive

5BR/4.5BA- BR1:1Q, BR2:1Q, BR3:1Q, BR4:1Q, BR5:2Bunk sets (1w.trundle) - Appreciate the fabulous vistas from this impressive home with a cavernous upper level open living, dining and kitchen floor plan. Inverted floor plan offers 1 covered porch, 3...

  • Oak Island
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Appreci8U – a charming 3BR retreat in ...

Appreci8U (formerly known as Grateful) - 3 Bedroom 2 Bath House, Dog Friendly, Sleeps 7Standard Features:- Bed linens and towel sets (shower towel, hand towel and washcloth) supplied per the capacity of the home- Entirely equipped kitchen- Free...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
Oceanfront 4BR, 2BA house on Oak Island,...

1 Pura Vida - 4 Bedroom 2 Bath House, Sleeps 12Standard Features:- Bed linens and towel sets (shower towel, hand towel, and washcloth) supplied per the capacity of the home- Totally equipped kitchen- Free WIFI- Washer/Dryer- Non-smokingNotable ...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Family Time: Oceanfront in Oak Island, H...

Welcome to *Family Time*, an oceanfront heaven located in the pretty Oak Island. This roomy home features a remarkable setting where you can savor splendid ocean vistas and direct beach access, making it the ideal hideaway for families and friends...

  • Oak Island
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Discover \

Discover the ultimate coastal hideaway at "All Decked Out," located in the beautiful city of Oak Island, North Carolina. This cavernous 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom home is ideal for huge gatherings, accommodating up to 17 guests. With its prime beach walk...

  • Oak Island
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
Slow n Steady: Swim Spa, Elevator, Beach...

Welcome to Slow n Steady, your oceanview haven in handsome Oak Island, North Carolina! This roomy four-bedroom, three-bathroom home is ideal for your next family hideaway or group getaway, comfortably accommodating up to nine guests.Slow n Steady...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Karen's Island Retreat- Oceanwalk 7204 /...

3BR/2.5BA Condo, BR1:1K, BR2:1Q, BR3:2F - Check out this beachy chic condo located at the OceanWalk Condominiums. Simple walking to not only the beach but also to local eateries and stores. WiFi, Central Heat & Air, ceiling fans, Elevator access...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Front Row Paradise | Pool & Ocean Views

The Salty Palm Welcome to The Salty Palm, a luxury first-row beach getaway offering beautiful ocean vistas, a spectacular resort-style pool with waterfall feature, and one of the most beautiful locations on Oak Island. Just steps from the beach and...

  • Oak Island
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
West end, great views, steps to beach, n...

Welcome to Mya’s Wonderful Beach House, a 4-bedroom beach home in Oak Island located on the peaceful west end just steps to beach access. Appreciate ocean vistas, multiple cavernous decks, and a completely outfitted kitchen ideal for family...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Dog friendly On Island Outdoor Shower Fa...

Dog friendly*On Island*Outdoor Shower*Family Fun!Unwind with the whole family. Located on the island and less than 2 miles from the beach! The lazy turtle is dog friendly, fun and peaceful for all!What this place offersKitchenWifiDedicated...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
3 BR 2.5 BA condo in welcoming Oak Islan...

The condo comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests, with a opulent king-size bed in the master suite and a queen-size bed in the second bedroom, and two queen beds in the third. The rooms are elegantly decorated with a coastal theme to give you that...

  • Oak Island
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
4BR/3BA w/Loft, Oak Island, Steps to Bea...

Welcome to Drs Do Little, a 4-bedroom w/Loft, 3-bath beach getaway on West Beach Drive in Oak Island, NC—just 200 steps from the shore. Inside, you’ll find a casual, coastal layout designed for comfort.THE HOME FEATURES:4 cavernous bedrooms with...

  • Oak Island
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12